Team Results

While our aim is simple, that is to have fun and communicate, along the way the team has collected an impressive list of results.

2017

UCI Race Results

  • 3rd UCI New Zealand U23 Road Race Championships (Lydia Rippon)
  • 3rd UCI New Zealand U23 Individual Time Trial Championships (Rylee McMullen)
  • 4th UCI Oceania Regional Road Championships Individual Time Trial (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 4th UCI Oceania Regional Road Championships U23 Individual Time Trial (Rylee McMullen)
  • 4th UCI New Zealand Elite Individual Time Trial Championships (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 4th UCI New Zealand Elite Road Race Championships (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 8th UCI Oceania Regional Road Championships (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 8th UCI New Zealand Elite Road Race Championships (Lydia Rippon)
  • 8th UCI Oceania Regional Road Championships U23 Individual Time Trial (Lydia Rippon)
  • 10th UCI New Zealand Elite Criterium Championships (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 11th UCI Oceania Regional Road Championships (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 13th UCI New Zealand Elite Criterium Championships (Lydia Rippon +0)
  • 15th UCI New Zealand Elite Criterium Championships (Rylee McMullen +0)
  • 23rd UCI Australian National Criterium Championships (Abby Sneddon +0.50)
  • 25th UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin - Stage 2 (Ruby Livingstone +0)
  • 27th UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin - General Classification (Rylee McMullen +4.48)
  • 33rd UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin - General Classification (Carlee Taylor)
  • 35th UCI 1.2 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Sharlotte Lucas +0.33)
  • 39th UCI 1.1 Winston Salem Cycling Classic (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 40th UCI 1.1 Winston Salem Cycling Classic (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 50th UCI RACE Melbourne (Ruby Livingstone +0)
  • 56th UCI RACE Melbourne (Sharlotte Lucas +0)
  • 72nd UCI 1.2 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 75th UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin - General Classification (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 126th UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin - General Classification (Josephine Meldgaard)

Cycling USA Results

  • 3rd Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Film Row (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 4th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Kenosha (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 6th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 8th Tulsa Tough - Blue Dome Criterium (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 10th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Port Washington (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 11th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Downer Ave (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 11th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 11th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Port Washington (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 12th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Automobile Alley (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 12th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 14th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Bay View (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 14th Tour of America’s Dairyland - West Bend (Rylee McMullen)
  • 14th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Port Washington (Rylee McMullen)
  • 14th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Abby Sneddon)
  • 15th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Shorewood (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 15th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Grafton (Abby Sneddon)
  • 16th Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 16th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Midtown (Rylee McMullen)
  • 16th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Rylee McMullen)
  • 16th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Automobile Alley (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 17th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Shorewood (Rylee McMullen)
  • 18th Tulsa Tough Rivers Park Criterium (Rylee McMullen)
  • 18th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Midtown (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 19th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Film Row (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 20th Tulsa Tough Rivers Park Criterium (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 20th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Film Row (Abby Sneddon)
  • 20th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Automobile Alley (Rylee McMullen)
  • 20th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Midtown (Lydia Rippon)
  • 21st Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 22nd Tulsa Tough Rivers Park Criterium (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 24th Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Automobile Alley (Abby Sneddon)
  • 24th Tulsa Tough - Blue Dome Criterium (Abby Sneddon)
  • 26th NRS Mersey Valley Tour - Stage 2 (Abby Sneddon)
  • 26th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Grafton (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 26th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Waukesha (Lydia Rippon)
  • 27th Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Lydia Rippon)
  • 27th Tour of America’s Dairyland - West Bend (Abby Sneddon)
  • 27th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Abby Sneddon)
  • 21st Oklahoma Pro AM Classic - Midtown (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 27th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Grafton (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 28th Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Abby Sneddon)
  • 29th Tulsa Tough Brady District Criterium (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 30th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Shorewood (Abby Sneddon)
  • 32nd Tulsa Tough Brady District Criterium (Abby Sneddon)
  • 34th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Shorewood (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 35th Tulsa Tough - Blue Dome Criterium (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 35th Tulsa Tough Brady District Criterium (Rylee McMullen)
  • 36th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Rylee McMullen)
  • 36th Tulsa Tough Rivers Park Criterium (Abby Sneddon)
  • 36th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Kenosha (Abby Sneddon)
  • 38th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Kenosha (Rylee McMullen)
  • 39th Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Rylee McMullen)
  • 41st Tour of America’s Dairyland - Downer Ave (Rylee McMullen)
  • 42nd Tour of America’s Dairyland - Bay View (Abby Sneddon)
  • 43rd Tour of America’s Dairyland - Downer Ave (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 46th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Kenosha (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 48th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Downer Ave (Abby Sneddon)
  • 48th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Grafton (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 50th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Shorewood (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 51st Tour of America’s Dairyland - Bay View (Rylee McMullen)
  • 53rd Tour of America’s Dairyland - East Troy (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 56th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Kenosha (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 56th Tulsa Tough - Blue Dome Criterium (Rylee McMullen)
  • 69th Tour of America’s Dairyland - Downer Ave (Josephine Meldgaard)

Cycling Australia - Subaru National Road Series Results

  • 3rd NRS Amy's Otway Tour - General Classification (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 5th NRS Tour of the King Valley - General Classification (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 7th NRS Mersey Valley Tour - General Classification (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 9th NRS Mersey Valley Tour - General Classification (Rylee McMullen)
  • 14th NRS Amy's Otway Tour - General Classification (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 16th Amy's Otway Tour - General Classification (Lydia Rippon)
  • 22nd Amy's Otway Tour - General Classification (Abby Sneddon)
  • 22nd NRS Tour of the King Valley - General Classification (Lydia Rippon)
  • 29th NRS Mersey Valley Tour - General Classification (Abby Sneddon)
  • 29th NRS Tour of the King Valley - General Classification (Abby Sneddon)
  • 30th NRS Tour of the King Valley - General Classification (Rylee McMullen)
  • 32nd Amy's Otway Tour - General Classification (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 36th NRS Mersey Valley Tour - General Classification (Josephine Meldgaard)

Elite Women & Open 1 Day Races & Tour General Classification Results

  • 1st (new course record) Le Race (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 1st Nelson Bays Motor Group Nelson Classic (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 1st Female Rotorua to Taupo Flyer (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 1st Auckland Road Race Championships (Rylee McMullen)
  • 1st Waikato Region ITT Championships (Rylee McMullen)
  • 1st Black Barn Vineyards Criterium (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 1st Gold Trail Mountain Bike Race (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 1st Female, Tolland Recovery Handicap (Rylee McMullen)
  • 1st Ride the Rakaia (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 1st Leeston Classic (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 1st Female Gallipoli Cup (Lydia Rippon)
  • 2nd New South Wales Criterium Championships (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 2nd Waikato Region ITT Championships (Lydia Rippon)
  • 2nd Calder Stewart Road Race Series - Race 1 (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 2nd Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 2 (Abby Sneddon)
  • 3rd New South Wales Hill Climb Championships (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 3rd Calder Stewart Road Race Series - Race 2 (Sharlotte Lucas)
  • 3rd Orica Kermesse (Abby Sneddon)
  • 4th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - General Classification (Abby Sneddon)
  • 4th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 3 (Abby Sneddon)
  • 5th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 1 (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 7th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 4 (Abby Sneddon)
  • 8th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 1 (Abby Sneddon)
  • 9th Bathurst Elite Women Criterium (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 10th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - Stage 2 (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 11th Canberra Junior & Women's Tour - General Classification (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 12th Orica Kermesse (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 16th (2nd Female) NSW Open Tolland Handicap (Abby Sneddon)
  • 18th (4th Female) NSW Open Tolland Handicap (Rylee McMullen)

2016

Top 20 UCI Results

  • UCI U23 Oceania Championships Individual Time Trial Champion (Georgia Catterick)
  • 3rd Stage 4 UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin, Czech Republic (Peta Mullens)
  • 3rd UCI U23 Oceania Championships Road Race (Georgia Catterick)
  • 4th UCI New Zealand Elite Individual Time Trial Championships (Georgia Catterick)
  • 5th Stage 1 UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin, Czech Republic (Peta Mullens)
  • 5th UCI New Zealand Elite Criterium Championships (Hannah Gumbley)
  • 6th UCI New Zealand Elite Road Race Championships (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 10th Stage 2a UCI 2.2 BeNe Tour, Belgium (Peta Mullens)
  • 11th Stage 1 UCI 2.2 BeNe Tour, Belgium (Peta Mullens)
  • 14th UCI 1.2 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Australia (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 14th Stage 2 UCI 2.2 Tour de Feminin, Czech Republic (Peta Mullens)
  • 18th Stage 1 UCI 2.2 Santos Women's Tour, Australia (Ruby Livingstone)

Cycling Australia - Subaru National Road Series Ranking & Results

  • 5th Teams
  • 14th Ruby Livingstone
  • 15th Ella Scanlan-Bloor
  • 25th Georgia Catterick
  • 7th General Classification NRS Amy's Otway Tour (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 8th General Classification NRS National Capital Tour (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 10th General Classification NRS Tour of the King Valley (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 10th General Classification NRS National Capital Tour (Georgia Catterick)
  • Leader U23 Classification, Stage 3 NRS Tour of the King Valley (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 1st Stage 3 Junior & Women's Tour of Canberra (Abby Sneddon)
  • 4th Stage 1 Junior & Women's Tour of Canberra (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 5th Stage 2 NRS Amy's Otway Tour (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 7th Stage 4 NRS Tour of the King Valley (Georgia Catterick)
  • 8th Stage 1 NRS Tour of the King Valley (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 8th Stage 4 NRS National Capital Tour (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 8th Stage 2 NRS National Capital Tour (Georgia Catterick)
  • 10th Stage 2 NRS Amy's Otway Tour (Georgia Catterick)
  • 10th Stage 1 NRS National Capital Tour (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 10th Stage 2 NRS National Capital Tour (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 10th Stage 3 NRS National Capital Tour (Ruby Livingstone)

Top 10 Elite Women & Open 1 Day Races & Tour General Classification Results

  • New South Wales Road Race Champion (Elizabeth Doueal)
  • 1st U23 Blayney to Bathurst (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • Sydney Cycling Club Criterium Champion (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 1st Points Classification Tour of Bright (Valentina Scandolara)
  • 2nd New South Wales Individual Time Trial Championships (Josephine Meldgaard)
  • 2nd New South Wales Hill Climb Championships (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 3rd New South Wales Criterium Championships (Elizabeth Doueal)
  • 3rd New South Wales Road Titles (Ella Scanlan-Bloor)
  • 6th Launceston Cycling Festival - MYSTATE Criterium (Valentina Scandolara)
  • 7th Bendigo International Madison (Ella Scanlan-Bloor & Chloe Baggs)
  • 8th Launceston Cycling Festival - MYSTATE Criterium (Rylee McMullen)
  • 9th Victorian Criterium Championships (Elizabeth Doueal)
  • 9th Launceston Cycling Festival - MYSTATE Criterium (Lydia Rippon)

2015

  • 1st K1 Elite Women Road Race (Hannah Gumbley)
  • 1st Shimano Super Criterium (Valentina Scandolara)
  • 2nd K1 Elite Women Road Race (Ruby Livingstone)
  • 2nd General Classification Bay Cycling Classic (Lauren Kitchen)
  • 3rd General Classification VRS Tour of Bright (Carlee Taylor)
  • 3rd NRS Santos Women's Tour (Loren Rowney)
  • QOM NRS Santos Women's Tour (Loren Rowney)
  • QOM Taupo Cycle Challenge Elite Women Road Race (Ruby Livingstone)
  • Sprint Classification Bay Cycling Classic (Lauren Kitchen)
  • Sprint Classification VRS Tour of Bright (Valentina Scandolara)
  • Cycling New Zealand Junior Women Road Cyclist of the Year (Hannah Gumbley)

2014

  • 1st Shimano Super Criterium (Kimberley Wells)
  • 1st Stan Siejka Criterium (Kimberley Wells)
  • 1st Launceston Kermesse (Chloe Hosking)
  • 3rd Shimano Super Criterium (Chloe Hosking)
  • 4th Bay Cycling Classic (Chloe Hosking)

2013

  • 1st Shimano Super Criterium (Chloe Hosking)